2021 ONLINE CANADIAN NATIONAL TAEKWONDO POOMSAE CHAMPIONSHIPS
WCompetition 6-7 Feb 2021
DRAWS & BRACKETS
62206
FREESTYLE OVER 17 MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 7 Feb / 4 Competitors




FINAL FREESTYLE
R1·52
03:45 PM ET
PTF
ON
HA JINSU
CAN-1711 MASTER KANGS BLACK BELT MARTIAL ARTS

7.830
R1·50
03:35 PM ET
PTF
ON
THOMPSON KHALIL
CAN-7998 YOUNG DRAGONS TAEKWONDO

7.470
R1·51
03:40 PM ET
PTF
BC
KIM JIHWAN
CAN-10218 KYUNGHEE UNIVERSITY TAEKWONDO

7.230
R1·49
03:30 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHOI RYAN
CAN-10221 KYUNGHEE UNIVERSITY TAEKWONDO

7.200
MEDALISTS
R1·52
03:45 PM ET
PTF
ON
HA JINSU
CAN-1711 MASTER KANGS BLACK BELT MARTIAL ARTS
R1·50
03:35 PM ET
PTF
ON
THOMPSON KHALIL
CAN-7998 YOUNG DRAGONS TAEKWONDO
R1·51
03:40 PM ET
PTF
BC
KIM JIHWAN
CAN-10218 KYUNGHEE UNIVERSITY TAEKWONDO
R1·49
03:30 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHOI RYAN
CAN-10221 KYUNGHEE UNIVERSITY TAEKWONDO
 
62207
FREESTYLE OVER 17 MIXED BLACK BELT PAIR FS / 6 Feb / 2 Competitors




FINAL FREESTYLE
R1·61
04:30 PM ET
PTF
ON
M.LEE CAN-9612 / J.HA CAN-1711
ONTARIO

7.530
MEDALISTS
R1·61
04:30 PM ET
PTF
ON
M.LEE CAN-9612 / J.HA CAN-1711
ONTARIO
 
62201
FREESTYLE UNDER 17 FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 6 Feb / 2 Competitors




FINAL FREESTYLE
R1·66
05:05 PM ET
PTF
ON
COOKE CAILIN
CAN-10359 ORANGEVILLE TAEKWONDO

6.430
R1·65
05:00 PM ET
PTF
ON
CHAU EMMA
CAN-6536 MOOHAN TAEKWONDO

6.060
MEDALISTS
R1·66
05:05 PM ET
PTF
ON
COOKE CAILIN
CAN-10359 ORANGEVILLE TAEKWONDO
R1·65
05:00 PM ET
PTF
ON
CHAU EMMA
CAN-6536 MOOHAN TAEKWONDO
 
62202
FREESTYLE UNDER 17 MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 6 Feb / 3 Competitors




FINAL FREESTYLE
R1·64
04:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
VAN EVAN
CAN-10553 MASTER KANGS BLACK BELT MARTIAL ARTS

7.130
R1·62
04:40 PM ET
PTF
ON
VAN ALAN
CAN-10366 MASTER KANGS BLACK BELT MARTIAL ARTS

6.860
R1·63
04:45 PM ET
PTF
BC
LEE JAEYOUNG
CAN-10741 KYUNGHEE UNIVERSITY TAEKWONDO

6.400
MEDALISTS
R1·64
04:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
VAN EVAN
CAN-10553 MASTER KANGS BLACK BELT MARTIAL ARTS
R1·62
04:40 PM ET
PTF
ON
VAN ALAN
CAN-10366 MASTER KANGS BLACK BELT MARTIAL ARTS
R1·63
04:45 PM ET
PTF
BC
LEE JAEYOUNG
CAN-10741 KYUNGHEE UNIVERSITY TAEKWONDO
 
62203
FREESTYLE UNDER 17 MIXED BLACK BELT PAIR / 7 Feb / 2 Competitors




FINAL FREESTYLE
R1·53
03:55 PM ET
PTF
BC
D.JUNG CAN-10599 / J.LEE CAN-10741
Kyunghee University Taekwondo 1

6.360
MEDALISTS
R1·53
03:55 PM ET
PTF
BC
D.JUNG CAN-10599 / J.LEE CAN-10741
Kyunghee University Taekwondo 1
 
63246
PARA POOMSAE UNDER 30PARA MALE BLACK BELT P20 / 6 Feb / 1 Competitors




FINAL TAEGEUK 7 / TAEBACK
R1·1
10:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
ARBUCKLE AUSTIN
CAN-10521 YOUNG CHOUNG TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
7.070
7.130
7.100
MEDALISTS
R1·1
10:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
ARBUCKLE AUSTIN
CAN-10521 YOUNG CHOUNG TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
 
62490
POOMSAE CADET FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 6 Feb / 9 Competitors




SEMIFINAL KORYO / TAEGEUK 5
R1·21
12:10 PM ET
PTF
ON
TO NATALIE
CAN-8011 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
7.000
7.230
7.120
R1·19
12:00 PM ET
PTF
ON
TAYLOR AVERY
CAN-10506 DRAGON TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
6.500
6.470
6.480
R1·18
11:55 AM ET
PTF
AB
HIRSCHE JADE
CAN-10631 FIRE DRAGON TAEKWONDO
6.000
6.400
6.200
R1·13
11:30 AM ET
PTF
ON
KIM ABIGAIL
ON MOOHAN TAEKWONDO
5.900
6.240
6.070
R1·20
12:05 PM ET
PTF
ON
WONG RACHEL
CAN-10746 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
6.100
6.030
6.060
R1·14
11:35 AM ET
PTF
BC
LEE KATRINA
CAN-10738 JEON EUI TAEKWONDO
6.060
6.000
6.030
R1·15
11:40 AM ET
PTF
ON
AU EMILY
CAN-10700 MOOHAN TAEKWONDO
5.970
5.630
5.800
R1·17
11:50 AM ET
PTF
ON
EFLOV ERICA
CAN-10749 FIVE RINGS TKD - WATERLOO
5.060
5.400
5.230
R1·16
11:45 AM ET
PTF
BC
SHEN ALEXIS
CAN-10760 N/A
4.870
5.400
5.140
FINAL TAEGEUK 6 / TAEGEUK 8
R1·29
12:55 PM ET
PTF
ON
TO NATALIE
CAN-8011 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
7.160
7.030
7.100
R1·28
12:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
TAYLOR AVERY
CAN-10506 DRAGON TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
6.430
6.530
6.480
R1·25
12:35 PM ET
PTF
ON
WONG RACHEL
CAN-10746 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
6.460
6.240
6.350
R1·27
12:45 PM ET
PTF
AB
HIRSCHE JADE
CAN-10631 FIRE DRAGON TAEKWONDO
6.330
6.260
6.300
R1·24
12:30 PM ET
PTF
BC
LEE KATRINA
CAN-10738 JEON EUI TAEKWONDO
6.170
6.200
6.180
R1·26
12:40 PM ET
PTF
ON
KIM ABIGAIL
ON MOOHAN TAEKWONDO
6.040
6.200
6.120
R1·23
12:25 PM ET
PTF
ON
AU EMILY
CAN-10700 MOOHAN TAEKWONDO
5.800
6.170
5.980
R1·22
12:20 PM ET
PTF
ON
EFLOV ERICA
CAN-10749 FIVE RINGS TKD - WATERLOO
5.400
5.640
5.520
MEDALISTS
R1·29
12:55 PM ET
PTF
ON
TO NATALIE
CAN-8011 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
R1·28
12:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
TAYLOR AVERY
CAN-10506 DRAGON TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
R1·25
12:35 PM ET
PTF
ON
WONG RACHEL
CAN-10746 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
R1·27
12:45 PM ET
PTF
AB
HIRSCHE JADE
CAN-10631 FIRE DRAGON TAEKWONDO
 
62530
POOMSAE CADET FEMALE BLACK BELT TEAM / 7 Feb / 3 Competitors




FINAL TAEGEUK 6 / KORYO
R1·1
10:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
E.AU CAN-10700 / A.KIM / E.CHAU CAN-6536
MOOHAN TAEKWONDO
6.330
5.970
6.150
MEDALISTS
R1·1
10:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
E.AU CAN-10700 / A.KIM / E.CHAU CAN-6536
MOOHAN TAEKWONDO
 
62492
POOMSAE CADET MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 6 Feb / 4 Competitors




FINAL TAEGEUK 4 / KORYO
R1·11
11:05 AM ET
PTF
ON
SO ETHAN
CAN-9679 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
7.000
6.670
6.840
R1·10
11:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
LI GODWIN
CAN-10545 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
6.800
6.400
6.600
R1·12
11:10 AM ET
PTF
ON
PONTISSO COLBY
CAN-10755 KICK NATION TAEKWONDO INC.
6.270
6.030
6.150
R1·9
10:55 AM ET
PTF
ON
JAGDEO LOGAN
CAN-10408 DRAGON TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
5.930
5.630
5.780
MEDALISTS
R1·11
11:05 AM ET
PTF
ON
SO ETHAN
CAN-9679 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
R1·10
11:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
LI GODWIN
CAN-10545 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
R1·12
11:10 AM ET
PTF
ON
PONTISSO COLBY
CAN-10755 KICK NATION TAEKWONDO INC.
R1·9
10:55 AM ET
PTF
ON
JAGDEO LOGAN
CAN-10408 DRAGON TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
 
62496
POOMSAE JUNIOR FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 6 Feb / 8 Competitors




FINAL TAEGEUK 7 / TAEGEUK 4
R1·55
03:45 PM ET
PTF
ON
CHO CHRISTINE
CAN-8542 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
7.070
7.100
7.080
R1·51
03:25 PM ET
PTF
BC
JUNG DYNE
CAN-10599 KYUNGHEE UNIVERSITY TAEKWONDO
6.760
7.040
6.900
R1·54
03:40 PM ET
PTF
ON
YU JAMIE
ON BLACK BELT WORLD - TORONTO HQ
6.840
6.770
6.800
R1·56
03:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
AHMED ZAIDA
CAN-10388 ORANGEVILLE TAEKWONDO
6.760
6.830
6.800
R1·57
03:55 PM ET
PTF
ON
SO SABRINA
CAN-9678 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
6.670
6.760
6.720
R1·53
03:35 PM ET
PTF
SK
YANKE TAYAH
CAN-10683 KEES TAEKWONDO - YORKTON
6.400
6.470
6.440
R1·52
03:30 PM ET
PTF
ON
COOKE CAILIN
CAN-10359 ORANGEVILLE TAEKWONDO
6.370
6.500
6.440
R1·50
03:20 PM ET
PTF
ON
VAN SOPHIA
CAN-10747 DRAGON TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
5.330
5.800
5.560
MEDALISTS
R1·55
03:45 PM ET
PTF
ON
CHO CHRISTINE
CAN-8542 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
R1·51
03:25 PM ET
PTF
BC
JUNG DYNE
CAN-10599 KYUNGHEE UNIVERSITY TAEKWONDO
R1·54
03:40 PM ET
PTF
ON
YU JAMIE
ON BLACK BELT WORLD - TORONTO HQ
R1·56
03:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
AHMED ZAIDA
CAN-10388 ORANGEVILLE TAEKWONDO
 
61880
POOMSAE JUNIOR MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 6 Feb / 9 Competitors




SEMIFINAL TAEGEUK 4 / TAEGEUK 7
R1·38
01:55 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHEUK GORDON
CAN-10224 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
7.100
7.200
7.150
R1·37
01:55 PM ET
PTF
BC
NG TERENCE
CAN-10205 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
7.060
6.940
7.000
R1·35
01:50 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHAN DARIAN
CAN-10361 JEON EUI TAEKWONDO
6.970
6.900
6.940
R1·32
01:35 PM ET
PTF
BC
ZHEN DANIEL
CAN-10209 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
6.770
6.660
6.720
R1·34
01:45 PM ET
PTF
BC
TAM WILLIAM
CAN-9883 JEON EUI TAEKWONDO
6.530
6.660
6.600
R1·36
01:55 PM ET
PTF
BC
LEUNG IVAN
CAN-10474 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
6.540
6.430
6.480
R1·30
01:20 PM ET
PTF
ON
JUDGE ROWAN
CAN-7033 MASTER SEOS DYNAMIC TAEKWONDO
6.000
6.700
6.350
R1·31
01:30 PM ET
PTF
ON
BERTON NATHAN
CAN-10693 FIVE RINGS TKD - WATERLOO
6.170
6.200
6.180
R1·33
01:40 PM ET
PTF
NL
EDDY BENJAMIN
CAN-10576 EARLES TAE KWON DO
5.060
4.760
4.910
FINAL KORYO / TAEGEUK 8
R1·46
02:40 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHEUK GORDON
CAN-10224 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
7.000
7.060
7.030
R1·45
02:35 PM ET
PTF
BC
NG TERENCE
CAN-10205 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
7.000
6.960
6.980
R1·43
02:25 PM ET
PTF
BC
ZHEN DANIEL
CAN-10209 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
7.100
6.840
6.970
R1·42
02:20 PM ET
PTF
BC
TAM WILLIAM
CAN-9883 JEON EUI TAEKWONDO
6.930
6.830
6.880
R1·44
02:30 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHAN DARIAN
CAN-10361 JEON EUI TAEKWONDO
6.870
6.830
6.850
R1·41
02:15 PM ET
PTF
BC
LEUNG IVAN
CAN-10474 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
6.570
6.630
6.600
R1·40
02:10 PM ET
PTF
ON
JUDGE ROWAN
CAN-7033 MASTER SEOS DYNAMIC TAEKWONDO
6.330
6.570
6.450
R1·39
02:05 PM ET
PTF
ON
BERTON NATHAN
CAN-10693 FIVE RINGS TKD - WATERLOO
5.730
5.960
5.850
MEDALISTS
R1·46
02:40 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHEUK GORDON
CAN-10224 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
R1·45
02:35 PM ET
PTF
BC
NG TERENCE
CAN-10205 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
R1·43
02:25 PM ET
PTF
BC
ZHEN DANIEL
CAN-10209 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
R1·42
02:20 PM ET
PTF
BC
TAM WILLIAM
CAN-9883 JEON EUI TAEKWONDO
 
62278
POOMSAE JUNIOR MALE BLACK BELT TEAM / 7 Feb / 6 Competitors




FINAL TAEGEUK 5 / TAEGEUK 4
R1·3
10:15 AM ET
PTF
BC
D.CHAN CAN-10361 / J.KWOK / W.TAM CAN-9883
JEON EUI TAEKWONDO
7.030
6.970
7.000
R1·2
10:10 AM ET
PTF
BC
D.ZHEN CAN-10209 / G.CHEUK CAN-10224 / T.NG CAN-10205
WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
6.800
6.800
6.800
MEDALISTS
R1·3
10:15 AM ET
PTF
BC
D.CHAN CAN-10361 / J.KWOK / W.TAM CAN-9883
JEON EUI TAEKWONDO
R1·2
10:10 AM ET
PTF
BC
D.ZHEN CAN-10209 / G.CHEUK CAN-10224 / T.NG CAN-10205
WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
 
62550
POOMSAE OVER 30 MIXED BLACK BELT PAIR / 6 Feb / 6 Competitors




FINAL TAEBACK / PYONGWON
R1·48
02:55 PM ET
PTF
BC
B.CO CAN-8958 / J.RUSSELL CAN-10677
British Columbia
6.030
6.060
6.040
R1·47
02:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
P.MITCHELL CAN-2225 / K.CHENG
Moohan Taekwondo
6.100
5.760
5.930
R1·49
03:00 PM ET
PTF
ON
M.YONG CAN-8238 / M.SYED CAN-10648
ONTARIO
5.770
5.800
5.780
MEDALISTS
R1·48
02:55 PM ET
PTF
BC
B.CO CAN-8958 / J.RUSSELL CAN-10677
British Columbia
R1·47
02:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
P.MITCHELL CAN-2225 / K.CHENG
Moohan Taekwondo
R1·49
03:00 PM ET
PTF
ON
M.YONG CAN-8238 / M.SYED CAN-10648
ONTARIO
 
61774
POOMSAE OVER 65 FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 7 Feb / 2 Competitors




FINAL TAEBACK / CHONKWON
R1·5
10:35 AM ET
PTF
QC
BELZIL RACHEL
QC HLD TAEKWONDO C.A.
5.500
4.830
5.160
R1·6
10:40 AM ET
PTF
QC
CHAMPAGNE CLAUDE
CAN-9016 HLD TAEKWONDO C.A.
5.400
4.630
5.020
MEDALISTS
R1·5
10:35 AM ET
PTF
QC
BELZIL RACHEL
QC HLD TAEKWONDO C.A.
R1·6
10:40 AM ET
PTF
QC
CHAMPAGNE CLAUDE
CAN-9016 HLD TAEKWONDO C.A.
 
61764
POOMSAE OVER 65 MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 7 Feb / 1 Competitors




FINAL SHIPJIN / TAEBACK
R1·4
10:25 AM ET
PTF
QC
LE-GUERRIER JACQUES
CAN-9015 HLD TAEKWONDO C.A.
5.870
5.900
5.880
MEDALISTS
R1·4
10:25 AM ET
PTF
QC
LE-GUERRIER JACQUES
CAN-9015 HLD TAEKWONDO C.A.
 
61854
POOMSAE UNDER 30 FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 7 Feb / 4 Competitors




FINAL TAEGEUK 8 / SHIPJIN
R1·39
02:25 PM ET
PTF
ON
TAI FAITH
CAN-7964 ORANGEVILLE TAEKWONDO
7.430
7.440
7.440
R1·38
02:20 PM ET
PTF
ON
YU JUSTINA
CAN-1858 BLACK BELT WORLD - TORONTO HQ
7.330
7.230
7.280
R1·37
02:15 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHEUK HOLLY
CAN-9884 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
7.160
7.160
7.160
R1·36
02:10 PM ET
PTF
ON
MARLOK MERCEDES
CAN-7376 N/A
5.900
5.830
5.860
MEDALISTS
R1·39
02:25 PM ET
PTF
ON
TAI FAITH
CAN-7964 ORANGEVILLE TAEKWONDO
R1·38
02:20 PM ET
PTF
ON
YU JUSTINA
CAN-1858 BLACK BELT WORLD - TORONTO HQ
R1·37
02:15 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHEUK HOLLY
CAN-9884 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
R1·36
02:10 PM ET
PTF
ON
MARLOK MERCEDES
CAN-7376 N/A
 
62520
POOMSAE UNDER 30 MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 7 Feb / 7 Competitors




FINAL TAEBACK / TAEGEUK 7
R1·33
01:50 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHAN KARSTEN
CAN-10227 JEON EUI TAEKWONDO
6.970
6.900
6.940
R1·29
01:30 PM ET
PTF
BC
NG LAWRENCE
CAN-10204 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
6.800
6.770
6.780
R1·30
01:35 PM ET
PTF
ON
LEE SAMUEL
CAN-1753 MASTER SEOS DYNAMIC TAEKWONDO
6.800
6.760
6.780
R1·32
01:45 PM ET
PTF
ON
THOMPSON KHALIL
CAN-7998 YOUNG DRAGONS TAEKWONDO
6.570
6.930
6.750
R1·35
02:00 PM ET
PTF
BC
LIPPMAN ETHAN
CAN-9766 NORTH SHORE TAEKWONDO
6.700
6.640
6.670
R1·31
01:40 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHEUNG AGASSI
CAN-10461 JEON EUI TAEKWONDO
6.660
6.600
6.630
R1·34
02:00 PM ET
PTF
BC
KOH PETER
CAN-10758 LIMS TAEKWONDO
6.400
6.500
6.450
MEDALISTS
R1·33
01:50 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHAN KARSTEN
CAN-10227 JEON EUI TAEKWONDO
R1·29
01:30 PM ET
PTF
BC
NG LAWRENCE
CAN-10204 WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
R1·30
01:35 PM ET
PTF
ON
LEE SAMUEL
CAN-1753 MASTER SEOS DYNAMIC TAEKWONDO
R1·32
01:45 PM ET
PTF
ON
THOMPSON KHALIL
CAN-7998 YOUNG DRAGONS TAEKWONDO
 
62196
POOMSAE UNDER 30 MALE BLACK BELT TEAM / 6 Feb / 3 Competitors




FINAL TAEGEUK 8 / KEUMGANG
R1·60
04:20 PM ET
PTF
BC
J.KIM CAN-10218 / K.CHAN CAN-10227 / A.CHEUNG CAN-10461
Jeon Eui Taekwondo
6.830
6.560
6.700
MEDALISTS
R1·60
04:20 PM ET
PTF
BC
J.KIM CAN-10218 / K.CHAN CAN-10227 / A.CHEUNG CAN-10461
Jeon Eui Taekwondo
 
61724
POOMSAE UNDER 30 MIXED BLACK BELT PAIR / 6 Feb / 4 Competitors




FINAL TAEGEUK 7 / KORYO
R1·58
04:05 PM ET
PTF
BC
H.CHEUK CAN-9884. / L.NG CAN-10204
WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
7.160
7.040
7.100
R1·59
04:10 PM ET
PTF
ON
A.SYED CAN-10649. / Z.SYED CAN-10650
ONTARIO
6.660
6.570
6.620
MEDALISTS
R1·58
04:05 PM ET
PTF
BC
H.CHEUK CAN-9884. / L.NG CAN-10204
WUS TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CANADA
R1·59
04:10 PM ET
PTF
ON
A.SYED CAN-10649. / Z.SYED CAN-10650
ONTARIO
 
61872
POOMSAE UNDER 40 FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 7 Feb / 5 Competitors




FINAL PYONGWON / TAEBACK
R1·44
03:00 PM ET
PTF
BC
FONG LUI
CAN-4103 JEON EUI TAEKWONDO
6.760
6.730
6.740
R1·46
03:10 PM ET
PTF
SK
FOLK BREANNE
CAN-4101 KIMS TAEKWONDO - EAST ZONE
6.200
6.260
6.230
R1·48
03:20 PM ET
PTF
QC
CAMPBELL ADRIENNE
CAN-10754 N/A
6.100
5.870
5.980
R1·47
03:15 PM ET
PTF
BC
REID JANELLE
CAN-10757 LIMS TAEKWONDO
6.130
5.600
5.860
R1·45
03:05 PM ET
PTF
AB
SMEALL JESSIE
CAN-3035 FOLDING MOUNTAIN TAEKWONDO
5.600
5.830
5.720
MEDALISTS
R1·44
03:00 PM ET
PTF
BC
FONG LUI
CAN-4103 JEON EUI TAEKWONDO
R1·46
03:10 PM ET
PTF
SK
FOLK BREANNE
CAN-4101 KIMS TAEKWONDO - EAST ZONE
R1·48
03:20 PM ET
PTF
QC
CAMPBELL ADRIENNE
CAN-10754 N/A
R1·47
03:15 PM ET
PTF
BC
REID JANELLE
CAN-10757 LIMS TAEKWONDO
 
61864
POOMSAE UNDER 40 MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 7 Feb / 4 Competitors




FINAL TAEGEUK 6 / KEUMGANG
R1·43
02:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
JOHL TIMOTHY
CAN-7023 BLACK BELT WORLD - TORONTO HQ
7.000
6.830
6.920
R1·42
02:45 PM ET
PTF
ON
RABIEI REZA
CAN-8482 MISSISSAUGA TAEKWONDO
6.800
6.030
6.420
R1·41
02:40 PM ET
PTF
SK
BODNARYK MATTHEW
CAN-9918 KEES TAEKWONDO - YORKTON
6.200
6.100
6.150
R1·40
02:35 PM ET
PTF
ON
CHENG KEVIN
ON MOOHAN TAEKWONDO
5.400
5.360
5.380
MEDALISTS
R1·43
02:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
JOHL TIMOTHY
CAN-7023 BLACK BELT WORLD - TORONTO HQ
R1·42
02:45 PM ET
PTF
ON
RABIEI REZA
CAN-8482 MISSISSAUGA TAEKWONDO
R1·41
02:40 PM ET
PTF
SK
BODNARYK MATTHEW
CAN-9918 KEES TAEKWONDO - YORKTON
R1·40
02:35 PM ET
PTF
ON
CHENG KEVIN
ON MOOHAN TAEKWONDO
 
61834
POOMSAE UNDER 50 FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 7 Feb / 2 Competitors




FINAL CHONKWON / KEUMGANG
R1·18
12:10 PM ET
PTF
BC
GE MICHELL
CAN-1703 KEES TAE KWON DO - RICHMOND
6.770
6.800
6.780
R1·17
12:05 PM ET
PTF
AB
AN EUNHYE
CAN.-10307 FIRE DRAGON TAEKWONDO
6.030
5.200
5.620
MEDALISTS
R1·18
12:10 PM ET
PTF
BC
GE MICHELL
CAN-1703 KEES TAE KWON DO - RICHMOND
R1·17
12:05 PM ET
PTF
AB
AN EUNHYE
CAN.-10307 FIRE DRAGON TAEKWONDO
 
61824
POOMSAE UNDER 50 MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 7 Feb / 7 Competitors




FINAL PYONGWON / JITAE
R1·15
11:50 AM ET
PTF
SK
HA DUK
CAN-10750 KEES TAEKWONDO - SASKATOON
6.860
6.500
6.680
R1·10
11:25 AM ET
PTF
ON
OH RICHARD
CAN-10691 MASTER MYUNGS TAEKWONDO - MARKHAM EAST
6.330
6.300
6.320
R1·16
11:55 AM ET
PTF
ON
GIES JAMES
CAN-1705 NORTH ROOTS TAEKWONDO
6.330
6.130
6.230
R1·12
11:35 AM ET
PTF
ON
KHAMSOUK ROBERT
CAN-10395 KICK NATION TAEKWONDO INC.
6.070
5.930
6.000
R1·13
11:40 AM ET
PTF
BC
RUSSELL JASON
CAN-10677 MCBRIDE OMAC TAEKWONDO
6.060
5.570
5.820
R1·14
11:45 AM ET
PTF
ON
SYED MUHAMMAD
CAN-10648 DRAGON TAEKWONDO ACADEMY
6.170
5.460
5.820
R1·11
11:30 AM ET
PTF
AB
NERI RAMON
CAN-10480 SPIRIT TAEKWONDO
5.900
4.700
5.300
MEDALISTS
R1·15
11:50 AM ET
PTF
SK
HA DUK
CAN-10750 KEES TAEKWONDO - SASKATOON
R1·10
11:25 AM ET
PTF
ON
OH RICHARD
CAN-10691 MASTER MYUNGS TAEKWONDO - MARKHAM EAST
R1·16
11:55 AM ET
PTF
ON
GIES JAMES
CAN-1705 NORTH ROOTS TAEKWONDO
R1·12
11:35 AM ET
PTF
ON
KHAMSOUK ROBERT
CAN-10395 KICK NATION TAEKWONDO INC.
 
62508
POOMSAE UNDER 60 FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 7 Feb / 6 Competitors




FINAL TAEBACK / JITAE
R1·24
12:50 PM ET
PTF
AB
TAYLOR DEB
CAN-5938 ELITE TAEKWONDO EDMONTON
6.530
6.570
6.550
R1·26
01:00 PM ET
PTF
BC
CO BELINDA
CAN-8958 NORTH SHORE TAEKWONDO
6.700
6.270
6.480
R1·27
01:05 PM ET
PTF
ON
CHAN MING
CAN-7177 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
6.460
6.500
6.480
R1·28
01:10 PM ET
PTF
ON
RICCIARDELLI BADRI
CAN-7722 TYVES TAEKWONDO & FITNESS STUDIO
6.400
6.100
6.250
R1·25
12:55 PM ET
PTF
ON
YONG MARIE-FRANCE
CAN-8238 BLACK BELT WORLD - MISSISSAUGA
6.060
5.960
6.010
R1·23
12:45 PM ET
PTF
ON
WILKINS WENDY
CAN-2223 OAKVILLE TAEKWONDO
5.970
6.030
6.000
MEDALISTS
R1·24
12:50 PM ET
PTF
AB
TAYLOR DEB
CAN-5938 ELITE TAEKWONDO EDMONTON
R1·26
01:00 PM ET
PTF
BC
CO BELINDA
CAN-8958 NORTH SHORE TAEKWONDO
R1·27
01:05 PM ET
PTF
ON
CHAN MING
CAN-7177 MARKHAM TAEKWONDO ACADEMY - CENTRAL
R1·28
01:10 PM ET
PTF
ON
RICCIARDELLI BADRI
CAN-7722 TYVES TAEKWONDO & FITNESS STUDIO
 
61804
POOMSAE UNDER 60 MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 7 Feb / 4 Competitors




FINAL HANSU / PYONGWON
R1·21
12:30 PM ET
PTF
ON
KAZEMI MOHSEN
CAN-1510 BLACK BELT WORLD - TORONTO HQ
6.300
6.440
6.370
R1·19
12:20 PM ET
PTF
ON
SOHN JEEHOON
CAN-2161 SOHNS AGAPE TAEKWONDO
6.300
6.130
6.220
R1·20
12:25 PM ET
PTF
NL
EARLE WESLEY
CAN-10442 EARLES TAE KWON DO
5.870
5.730
5.800
R1·22
12:35 PM ET
PTF
ON
KO JOHN
CAN-10591 JUNG KO TAEKWONDO
5.530
5.740
5.640
MEDALISTS
R1·21
12:30 PM ET
PTF
ON
KAZEMI MOHSEN
CAN-1510 BLACK BELT WORLD - TORONTO HQ
R1·19
12:20 PM ET
PTF
ON
SOHN JEEHOON
CAN-2161 SOHNS AGAPE TAEKWONDO
R1·20
12:25 PM ET
PTF
NL
EARLE WESLEY
CAN-10442 EARLES TAE KWON DO
R1·22
12:35 PM ET
PTF
ON
KO JOHN
CAN-10591 JUNG KO TAEKWONDO
 
61794
POOMSAE UNDER 65 FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 7 Feb / 2 Competitors




FINAL HANSU / KORYO
R1·8
11:00 AM ET
PTF
AB
VETTESE SHELLEY
CAN-1500 TIGER TAEKWONDO
6.840
6.740
6.790
R1·9
11:05 AM ET
PTF
SK
MITCHELL SUSANNE
CAN-9472 KEES TAEKWONDO - YORKTON
6.370
6.400
6.380
MEDALISTS
R1·8
11:00 AM ET
PTF
AB
VETTESE SHELLEY
CAN-1500 TIGER TAEKWONDO
R1·9
11:05 AM ET
PTF
SK
MITCHELL SUSANNE
CAN-9472 KEES TAEKWONDO - YORKTON