2nd WTPA POOMSAE ONLINE VIRTUAL TEST EVENT
WCompetition 25-26 Jul 2020
!!!
DRAWS & BRACKETS
47473
POOMSAE CADET FEMALE BLACK BELT SINGLE / 25 Jul / 28 Competitors




PRELIMINARY TAEGEUK 8
R2
C1
11:00 EDT
PTF
USA
CANDELARIA JULIANA
UNITED STATES

7.13
R2
C2
11:05 EDT
PTF
CAN
KUNG AGNES
Canada

6.83
R2
C3
11:10 EDT
PTF
ECU
MEJIA MANUELA
Ecuador

6.20
R2
C4
11:15 EDT
PTF
GUA
HERNANDEZ ERICKA
Guatemala

6.13
R2
C5
11:20 EDT
PTF
USA
SOLIS Christine
UNITED STATES

5.86
R2
C6
11:25 EDT
PTF
CAN
TO NATALIE
Canada

7.00
R2
C7
11:30 EDT
DSQ
BRA
CARNOVALLI JULIA
Brasil

DSQ
R2
C8
11:35 EDT
PTF
NCA
MORAZAN ANDREA
Nicaragua

6.37
R2
C9
11:40 EDT
PTF
USA
HEINRICHS ALANA
UNITED STATES

7.23
R2
C10
11:45 EDT
PTF
CHI
BAHAMONDE CATALINA
Chile

6.17
R2
C11
11:50 EDT
PTF
BRA
MURIELLI SHARA
Brasil

4.90
R2
C12
11:55 EDT
PTF
MEX
LEE YENNI
Mexico

6.87
R2
C13
12:00 EDT
PTF
USA
KIM YURI
UNITED STATES

7.07
R2
C14
12:05 EDT
PTF
CHI
GUESALAGA ISIDORA
Chile

5.76
R2
C15
12:10 EDT
PTF
ARG
VALENTINA RIQUELME
Argentina

5.86
R2
C16
12:15 EDT
PTF
HON
JARQUIN MARCELA
Honduras

4.97
R2
C17
12:20 EDT
PTF
USA
MORALEDA LANA
UNITED STATES

7.17
R2
C18
12:25 EDT
DSQ
DOM
JIMENEZ JOSELIBETH
Republica Dominicana

DSQ
R2
C19
12:30 EDT
PTF
PER
CASTILLO CAMILA
Peru

6.43
R2
C20
12:35 EDT
PTF
ESA
MANGANDI DANNA
El Salvador

4.74
R2
C21
12:40 EDT
PTF
USA
XIONG MIKAYLA
UNITED STATES

7.20
R2
C22
12:45 EDT
PTF
DOM
RAMOS KARLA
Republica Dominicana

4.63
R2
C23
12:50 EDT
PTF
URU
GAGLIARDO GUADALULPE
Uruguay

5.60
R2
C24
12:55 EDT
PTF
COL
REYES PAULA
Colombia

5.67
R2
C27
13:15 EDT
PTF
USA
KIM MEGAN
UNITED STATES

6.83
R2
C25
13:05 EDT
PTF
ECU
CHAVEZ DANIELA
Ecuador

6.43
R2
C28
13:25 EDT
DSQ
PUR
MONTALVO JEANELLYS
Puerto Rico

6.83
R2
C26
13:15 EDT
PTF
VEN
RODRIGUEZ MARCELY
Venezuela

4.63
SEMIFINAL TAEGEUK 4
R2
C29
13:25 EDT
PTF
USA
HEINRICHS ALANA
UNITED STATES

7.34
R2
C30
13:30 EDT
PTF
CAN
KUNG AGNES
Canada

7.13
R2
C31
13:35 EDT
PTF
NCA
MORAZAN ANDREA
Nicaragua

6.74
R2
C32
13:40 EDT
PTF
USA
CANDELARIA JULIANA
UNITED STATES

7.30
R2
C33
13:45 EDT
PTF
CAN
TO NATALIE
Canada

7.00
R2
C34
13:50 EDT
PTF
PER
CASTILLO CAMILA
Peru

7.00
R2
C35
13:55 EDT
PTF
USA
KIM YURI
UNITED STATES

7.13
R2
C36
14:00 EDT
PTF
ECU
CHAVEZ DANIELA
Ecuador

6.86
R2
C37
14:05 EDT
PTF
USA
MORALEDA LANA
UNITED STATES

7.23
R2
C38
14:10 EDT
PTF
ECU
MEJIA MANUELA
Ecuador

6.70
R2
C39
14:15 EDT
PTF
USA
XIONG MIKAYLA
UNITED STATES

7.23
R2
C40
14:20 EDT
PTF
CHI
BAHAMONDE CATALINA
Chile

6.33
R2
C41
14:25 EDT
PTF
USA
KIM MEGAN
UNITED STATES

7.06
R2
C42
14:30 EDT
PTF
MEX
LEE YENNI
Mexico

7.00
FINAL KORYO / KEUMGANG
R2 (7)
C43
14:40 EDT
PTF
MEX
LEE YENNI
Mexico
6.93
6.90
6.92
R2 (6)
C44
14:50 EDT
PTF
USA
KIM MEGAN
UNITED STATES
6.97
6.90
6.94
R2 (8)
C45
15:00 EDT
PTF
CAN
KUNG AGNES
Canada
6.90
6.73
6.82
R2 (5)
C46
15:10 EDT
PTF
USA
KIM YURI
UNITED STATES
7.27
6.90
7.08
R2
C47
15:20 EDT
PTF
USA
MORALEDA LANA
UNITED STATES
7.23
7.16
7.2
R2
C48
15:30 EDT
PTF
USA
XIONG MIKAYLA
UNITED STATES
7.37
7.20
7.28
R2
C49
15:40 EDT
PTF
USA
CANDELARIA JULIANA
UNITED STATES
7.44
7.13
7.28
R2
C50
15:50 EDT
PTF
USA
HEINRICHS ALANA
UNITED STATES
7.26
7.17
7.22
MEDALISTS
R2
C49
15:40 EDT
PTF
USA
CANDELARIA JULIANA
UNITED STATES
7.44
7.13
7.28
R2
C48
15:30 EDT
PTF
USA
XIONG MIKAYLA
UNITED STATES
7.37
7.20
7.28
R2
C50
15:50 EDT
PTF
USA
HEINRICHS ALANA
UNITED STATES
7.26
7.17
7.22
R2
C47
15:20 EDT
PTF
USA
MORALEDA LANA
UNITED STATES
7.23
7.16
7.2
 
47475
POOMSAE CADET MALE BLACK BELT SINGLE / 25 Jul / 29 Competitors




PRELIMINARY TAEGEUK 8
R1
C1
11:00 EDT
PTF
USA
LOPEZ ALFREDO
UNITED STATES

6.40
R1
C2
11:05 EDT
PTF
ESA
RIVAS ANDERSON
El Salvador

5.47
R1
C3
11:10 EDT
PTF
ARG
ANGELO GUERRINI
Argentina

6.00
R1
C28
13:20 EDT
DSQ
URU
ROLON IGNACIO
Uruguay

DSQ
R1
C4
11:20 EDT
PTF
USA
TECTOR CONNOR
UNITED STATES

6.60
R1
C5
11:25 EDT
PTF
ESA
ROSALES JOSUA
El Salvador

5.30
R1
C6
11:30 EDT
PTF
BRA
KOBAYASHI DANIEL
Brasil

6.10
R1
C7
11:35 EDT
PTF
VEN
FERNANDEZ DIEGO
Venezuela

4.86
R1
C8
11:40 EDT
PTF
USA
TECTOR SHANE
UNITED STATES

5.97
R1
C9
11:45 EDT
PTF
ESA
PENA SAYNG
El Salvador

5.50
R1
C10
11:50 EDT
DSQ
CAN
NG TERENCE
Canada

DSQ
R1
C11
11:55 EDT
PTF
USA
KNUTSON KJARTAN
UNITED STATES

6.50
R1
C12
12:00 EDT
DSQ
COL
JARAMILLO SAMUEL
Colombia

DSQ
R1
C13
12:05 EDT
PTF
CHI
DIAZ MAXIMILIANO
Chile

6.63
R1
C14
12:10 EDT
PTF
USA
FOSTER JAXON
UNITED STATES

6.00
R1
C15
12:15 EDT
PTF
COL
GARCIA JUAN
Colombia

5.63
R1
C16
12:20 EDT
PTF
HON
SALVADOR NELSON
Honduras

4.97
R1
C17
12:25 EDT
PTF
USA
GUN SUNGHYUN
UNITED STATES

7.40
R1
C18
12:30 EDT
DSQ
DOM
POLANCO RAYLIN
Republica Dominicana

DSQ
R1
C19
12:35 EDT
PTF
MEX
CERVERA JOSE
Mexico

6.97
R1
C20
12:40 EDT
PTF
USA
KIM ELLIOT
UNITED STATES

6.74
R1
C21
12:45 EDT
PTF
DOM
LAPOINTE MILLOT
Republica Dominicana

5.27
R1
C22
12:50 EDT
PTF
NCA
BERDUGO SEBASTIAN
Nicaragua

6.36
R1
C23
12:55 EDT
PTF
USA
SEO SHAWN
UNITED STATES

7.10
R1
C29
13:20 EDT
DSQ
PUR
DIAZ FABIAN
Puerto Rico

0
R1
C24
13:05 EDT
PTF
PAN
RODRIGUEZ JOSEPH
Panama

5.90
R1
C25
13:10 EDT
PTF
USA
KIM DYLAN
UNITED STATES

6.70
R1
C26
13:15 EDT
PTF
PUR
CRESPO DANISRAEL
Puerto Rico

6.64
R1
C27
13:20 EDT
PTF
PER
SUBAUSTE RODRIGO
Peru

6.77
SEMIFINAL TAEGEUK 4
R1
C30
13:30 EDT
PTF
USA
LOPEZ ALFREDO
UNITED STATES

6.60
R1
C31
13:35 EDT
PTF
BRA
KOBAYASHI DANIEL
Brasil

6.54
R1
C32
13:40 EDT
PTF
USA
TECTOR CONNOR
UNITED STATES

6.70
R1
C33
13:45 EDT
PTF
CHI
DIAZ MAXIMILIANO
Chile

6.87
R1
C34
13:50 EDT
PTF
USA
KNUTSON KJARTAN
UNITED STATES

6.57
R1
C35
13:55 EDT
PTF
MEX
CERVERA JOSE
Mexico

6.87
R1
C36
14:00 EDT
PTF
USA
FOSTER JAXON
UNITED STATES

6.07
R1
C37
14:05 EDT
PTF
NCA
BERDUGO SEBASTIAN
Nicaragua

6.47
R1
C38
14:10 EDT
PTF
USA
GUN SUNGHYUN
UNITED STATES

7.37
R1
C39
14:15 EDT
PTF
PER
SUBAUSTE RODRIGO
Peru

7.03
R1
C40
14:20 EDT
PTF
USA
KIM ELLIOT
UNITED STATES

6.90
R1
C41
14:25 EDT
PTF
PUR
CRESPO DANISRAEL
Puerto Rico

6.83
R1
C42
14:30 EDT
PTF
USA
SEO SHAWN
UNITED STATES

7.40
R1
C43
14:35 EDT
PTF
USA
KIM DYLAN
UNITED STATES

7.03
R1
C44
14:40 EDT
PTF
ARG
ANGELO GUERRINI
Argentina

6.13
FINAL KORYO / KEUMGANG
R1 (7)
C45
14:50 EDT
PTF
PUR
CRESPO DANISRAEL
Puerto Rico
6.37
6.26
6.32
R1 (6)
C46
15:00 EDT
PTF
MEX
CERVERA JOSE
Mexico
6.97
6.63
6.8
R1 (8)
C47
15:10 EDT
PTF
CHI
DIAZ MAXIMILIANO
Chile
6.37
6.17
6.27
R1
C48
15:20 EDT
PTF
USA
KIM ELLIOT
UNITED STATES
6.86
7.20
7.03
R1
C49
15:30 EDT
PTF
PER
SUBAUSTE RODRIGO
Peru
7.13
7.07
7.1
R1 (5)
C50
15:40 EDT
PTF
USA
KIM DYLAN
UNITED STATES
7.00
6.93
6.96
R1
C51
15:50 EDT
PTF
USA
GUN SUNGHYUN
UNITED STATES
7.47
7.36
7.42
R1
C52
16:00 EDT
PTF
USA
SEO SHAWN
UNITED STATES
7.40
7.30
7.35
MEDALISTS
R1
C51
15:50 EDT
PTF
USA
GUN SUNGHYUN
UNITED STATES
7.47
7.36
7.42
R1
C52
16:00 EDT
PTF
USA
SEO SHAWN
UNITED STATES
7.40
7.30
7.35
R1
C49
15:30 EDT
PTF
PER
SUBAUSTE RODRIGO
Peru
7.13
7.07
7.1
R1
C48
15:20 EDT
PTF
USA
KIM ELLIOT
UNITED STATES
6.86
7.20
7.03
 
47479
POOMSAE JUNIOR FEMALE BLACK BELT SINGLE / 26 Jul / 30 Competitors




PRELIMINARY TAEGEUK 5
R2
C27
13:25 EDT
DSQ
DOM
PENA LUISANNA
Republica Dominicana

DSQ
R2
C1
11:05 EDT
PTF
USA
GYE TIFFANY
UNITED STATES

6.63
R2
C2
11:10 EDT
PTF
ECU
TANDAZO INASUNTA
Ecuador

6.40
R2
C3
11:15 EDT
PTF
COL
GOMEZ VALENTINA
Colombia

6.30
R2
C4
11:20 EDT
PTF
PUR
NIEVES MIA
Puerto Rico

6.13
R2
C5
11:25 EDT
PTF
CRC
SALAS MARIA
Costa Rica

6.63
R2
C6
11:30 EDT
PTF
DOM
VARGAS ANGELA
Republica Dominicana

6.17
R2
C7
11:35 EDT
PTF
USA
LEE MEGAN
UNITED STATES

6.90
R2
C8
11:40 EDT
PTF
ECU
ORQUERA ANAELI
Ecuador

6.23
R2
C28
13:35 EDT
PTF
ESA
OH SHEYLA
El Salvador

6.23
R2
C29
13:35 EDT
PTF
PUR
MELENDEZ MARANGELY
Puerto Rico

6.33
R2
C9
11:55 EDT
PTF
MEX
LEE CECILIA
Mexico

6.77
R2
C10
12:00 EDT
PTF
DOM
FEO-LA-CRUZ MANUELA
Republica Dominicana

6.10
R2
C11
12:05 EDT
PTF
USA
SEO ERICA
UNITED STATES

6.87
R2
C12
12:10 EDT
PTF
CAN
LI ANNA
Canada

6.70
R2
C13
12:15 EDT
PTF
ESA
MARTINEZ KELY
El Salvador

5.63
R2
C14
12:20 EDT
PTF
ARG
CAMILA TOLOZA
Argentina

6.27
R2
C30
13:35 EDT
DSQ
PER
CASTILLO GABRIELA
Peru

DSQ
R2
C15
12:30 EDT
PTF
DOM
PALMERO GABRIELA
Republica Dominicana

5.76
R2
C16
12:35 EDT
PTF
USA
FLOTILDES CHIARA
UNITED STATES

6.77
R2
C17
12:40 EDT
PTF
CAN
TAI FAITH
Canada

6.53
R2
C18
12:45 EDT
PTF
HON
FLORES LESBI
Honduras

5.23
R2
C19
12:50 EDT
PTF
BRA
REAL BEATRIZ
Brasil

6.33
R2
C20
12:55 EDT
DSQ
URU
PIREZ ROMINA
Uruguay

DSQ
R2
C21
13:00 EDT
PTF
DOM
LIZARDO MARIA
Republica Dominicana

5.33
R2
C22
13:05 EDT
PTF
ECU
NAVARRO TAMARA
Ecuador

5.80
R2
C23
13:10 EDT
PTF
COL
QUIRAMA DANIELA
Colombia

6.54
R2
C24
13:15 EDT
PTF
HON
GARCIA CLAUDIA
Honduras

5.50
R2
C25
13:20 EDT
PTF
CHI
GUYYIANA ALMENDRA
Chile

6.03
R2
C26
13:25 EDT
PTF
VEN
DE-BRICENO REINA
Venezuela

5.96
SEMIFINAL TAEGEUK 7
R2
C31
13:40 EDT
PTF
USA
GYE TIFFANY
UNITED STATES

6.84
R2
C32
13:40 EDT
PTF
CAN
LI ANNA
Canada

6.94
R2
C33
13:45 EDT
PTF
ECU
TANDAZO INASUNTA
Ecuador

6.47
R2
C34
13:50 EDT
PTF
CRC
SALAS MARIA
Costa Rica

6.97
R2
C35
13:55 EDT
PTF
USA
LEE MEGAN
UNITED STATES

7.10
R2
C36
14:00 EDT
PTF
CAN
TAI FAITH
Canada

6.64
R2
C37
14:05 EDT
PTF
ECU
ORQUERA ANAELI
Ecuador

6.47
R2
C45
14:45 EDT
PTF
MEX
LEE CECILIA
Mexico

7.06
R2
C38
14:15 EDT
PTF
USA
SEO ERICA
UNITED STATES

6.87
R2
C39
14:20 EDT
PTF
COL
QUIRAMA DANIELA
Colombia

6.63
R2
C40
14:25 EDT
PTF
ARG
CAMILA TOLOZA
Argentina

6.27
R2
C41
14:30 EDT
PTF
PUR
MELENDEZ MARANGELY
Puerto Rico

6.14
R2
C42
14:35 EDT
PTF
USA
FLOTILDES CHIARA
UNITED STATES

7.16
R2
C43
14:40 EDT
PTF
COL
GOMEZ VALENTINA
Colombia

6.20
R2
C44
14:45 EDT
PTF
BRA
REAL BEATRIZ
Brasil

6.60
FINAL KORYO / TAEBACK
R2 (6)
C46
14:55 EDT
PTF
CAN
TAI FAITH
Canada
6.83
6.87
6.85
R2 (5)
C47
15:05 EDT
PTF
USA
GYE TIFFANY
UNITED STATES
6.87
6.97
6.92
R2
C48
15:15 EDT
PTF
USA
SEO ERICA
UNITED STATES
7.00
7.10
7.05
R2 (7)
C49
15:25 EDT
PTF
CAN
LI ANNA
Canada
6.80
6.83
6.82
R2 (8)
C50
15:35 EDT
PTF
CRC
SALAS MARIA
Costa Rica
6.60
6.90
6.75
R2
C51
15:45 EDT
PTF
MEX
LEE CECILIA
Mexico
7.20
7.26
7.23
R2
C52
15:55 EDT
PTF
USA
LEE MEGAN
UNITED STATES
7.17
7.17
7.17
R2
C53
16:05 EDT
PTF
USA
FLOTILDES CHIARA
UNITED STATES
7.23
7.17
7.2
MEDALISTS
R2
C51
15:45 EDT
PTF
MEX
LEE CECILIA
Mexico
7.20
7.26
7.23
R2
C53
16:05 EDT
PTF
USA
FLOTILDES CHIARA
UNITED STATES
7.23
7.17
7.2
R2
C52
15:55 EDT
PTF
USA
LEE MEGAN
UNITED STATES
7.17
7.17
7.17
R2
C48
15:15 EDT
PTF
USA
SEO ERICA
UNITED STATES
7.00
7.10
7.05
 
46863
POOMSAE JUNIOR MALE BLACK BELT SINGLE / 26 Jul / 24 Competitors




PRELIMINARY TAEGEUK 5
R1
C1
11:00 EDT
PTF
USA
CHO BRANDON
UNITED STATES

7.10
R1
C2
11:05 EDT
PTF
PUR
LUGO LUIS
Puerto Rico

6.87
R1
C3
11:10 EDT
PTF
BRA
FIDALGO RODRIGO
Brasil

6.80
R1
C4
11:15 EDT
PTF
ECU
JIMENEZ MARIO
Ecuador

6.30
R1
C5
11:20 EDT
PTF
BOL
MENACHO YOSTHIN
Bolivia

6.17
R1
C6
11:25 EDT
PTF
MEX
ALANIS Gustavo
Mexico

5.57
R1
C7
11:30 EDT
PTF
USA
LEE DAVID
UNITED STATES

7.27
R1
C8
11:35 EDT
PTF
PUR
VAZQUEZ GABRIEL
Puerto Rico

6.50
R1
C9
11:40 EDT
PTF
CAN
LOR NATHAN
Canada

6.60
R1
C10
11:45 EDT
PTF
ESA
AYALA PAOLO
El Salvador

6.13
R1
C11
11:50 EDT
PTF
COL
MORENO SANTIAGO
Colombia

6.37
R1
C12
11:55 EDT
PTF
PER
GUZMAN SEBASTIAN
Peru

6.80
R1
C13
12:00 EDT
PTF
USA
REAL RYAN
UNITED STATES

7.33
R1
C14
12:05 EDT
PTF
PUR
NIEVES ALEX
Puerto Rico

5.77
R1
C15
12:10 EDT
PTF
CAN
TAM WILLIAM
Canada

6.83
R1
C16
12:15 EDT
PTF
ESA
TEJADA LUIS
El Salvador

6.43
R1
C17
12:20 EDT
PTF
CRC
CALDERON JUAN
Costa Rica

6.87
R1
C18
12:25 EDT
DSQ
SUR
KHEDOE Jasraj
Surinam

DSQ
R1
C19
12:30 EDT
PTF
USA
CHIU MICHAEL
UNITED STATES

7.04
R1
C20
12:35 EDT
PTF
BRA
HIGUCHI RAFAEL
Brasil

6.67
R1
C21
12:40 EDT
PTF
ECU
MUJICA FERNANDO
Ecuador

6.77
R1
C22
12:45 EDT
PTF
ARG
GIANLUCA BALDASSARRE
Argentina

6.73
R1
C23
12:50 EDT
DSQ
CUB
NAVARRO DARIO
Cuba

DSQ
R1
C24
12:55 EDT
PTF
VEN
ALBERS ANDRES
Venezuela

6.60
SEMIFINAL TAEGEUK 7
R1
C25
13:05 EDT
PTF
USA
CHO BRANDON
UNITED STATES

7.34
R1
C26
13:10 EDT
PTF
BRA
HIGUCHI RAFAEL
Brasil

6.94
R1
C27
13:15 EDT
PTF
CRC
CALDERON JUAN
Costa Rica

6.67
R1
C28
13:20 EDT
PTF
USA
LEE DAVID
UNITED STATES

7.56
R1
C29
13:25 EDT
PTF
BRA
FIDALGO RODRIGO
Brasil

7.00
R1
C30
13:30 EDT
PTF
ECU
MUJICA FERNANDO
Ecuador

6.74
R1
C31
13:35 EDT
PTF
USA
REAL RYAN
UNITED STATES

7.47
R1
C32
13:40 EDT
PTF
ARG
GIANLUCA BALDASSARRE
Argentina

6.93
R1
C33
13:45 EDT
PTF
PER
GUZMAN SEBASTIAN
Peru

7.20
R1
C34
13:50 EDT
PTF
USA
CHIU MICHAEL
UNITED STATES

7.10
R1
C35
13:55 EDT
PTF
CAN
TAM WILLIAM
Canada

7.27
R1
C36
14:00 EDT
PTF
PUR
LUGO LUIS
Puerto Rico

6.80
FINAL KORYO / TAEBACK
R1 (8)
C37
14:10 EDT
PTF
BRA
HIGUCHI RAFAEL
Brasil
6.80
6.93
6.86
R1 (6)
C38
14:20 EDT
PTF
BRA
FIDALGO RODRIGO
Brasil
7.10
7.20
7.15
R1 (7)
C39
14:30 EDT
PTF
USA
CHIU MICHAEL
UNITED STATES
6.83
6.94
6.88
R1
C40
14:40 EDT
PTF
PER
GUZMAN SEBASTIAN
Peru
7.30
7.40
7.35
R1 (5)
C41
14:50 EDT
PTF
CAN
TAM WILLIAM
Canada
7.27
7.20
7.24
R1
C42
15:00 EDT
PTF
USA
CHO BRANDON
UNITED STATES
7.46
7.60
7.53
R1
C43
15:10 EDT
PTF
USA
REAL RYAN
UNITED STATES
7.60
7.73
7.66
R1
C44
15:20 EDT
PTF
USA
LEE DAVID
UNITED STATES
7.53
7.80
7.66
MEDALISTS
R1
C43
15:10 EDT
PTF
USA
REAL RYAN
UNITED STATES
7.60
7.73
7.66
R1
C44
15:20 EDT
PTF
USA
LEE DAVID
UNITED STATES
7.53
7.80
7.66
R1
C42
15:00 EDT
PTF
USA
CHO BRANDON
UNITED STATES
7.46
7.60
7.53
R1
C40
14:40 EDT
PTF
PER
GUZMAN SEBASTIAN
Peru
7.30
7.40
7.35
 
46837
POOMSAE UNDER 30 FEMALE BLACK BELT SINGLE / 25 Jul / 27 Competitors




ROUND 32 KEUMGANG


BYE


BRA
BACELAR LINA
Brasil

0
 
R2
C51
PTF

16:20 EDT
USA
KOZAR KYRA
UNITED STATES

6.57
DOM
PENA ANA
Republica Dominicana

6.77
R2
C52
PTF

16:30 EDT
CHI
CASTRO MILENA
Chile

6.43
CAN
YU JUSTINA
Canada

6.77
R2
C53
PTF

16:40 EDT
ARG
ROCIO FUENTES
Argentina

6.34
ESA
LIZAMA MARIA
El Salvador

5.77


BYE


ECU
CARDENAS CLAUDIA
Ecuador

0
 
R2
C54
PTF

16:50 EDT
HON
BARAHONA KATHERINE
Honduras

5.86
PER
DE-LA-BARRA CARMELA
Peru

6.74
R2
C55
PTF

17:00 EDT
ECU
ARMIJOS KATLEN
Ecuador

6.04
MEX
FREGOSO PAULA
Mexico

7.44


BYE


 
USA
CASTILLO CHRISTINA
UNITED STATES

0


BYE


CHI
RAMIREZ BARBARA
Chile

0
 
R2
C56
PTF

17:10 EDT
BRA
HIGUCHI GABRIELA
Brasil

6.70
GUA
HIGUEROS MARIA
Guatemala

5.37
R2
C57
PTF

17:20 EDT
USA
JO ESTER
UNITED STATES

6.83
PAN
RODRIGUEZ DANIELA
Panama

5.77
R2
C58
PTF

17:30 EDT
VEN
FARIAS PAOLA
Venezuela

5.80
ESA
OSEGUEDA VILMA
El Salvador

6.34
R2
C59
DSQ

17:40 EDT
PUR
RUIZ FABIOLA
Puerto Rico

DSQ
COL
SUACHE KAREN
Colombia

6.97
R2
C60
PTF

17:50 EDT
URU
PEREZ Maria
Uruguay

6.07
DOM
MORA DANILEY
Republica Dominicana

5.40
R2
C61
DSQ

18:00 EDT
VEN
MUJICA ROIMA
Venezuela

DSQ
USA
REAL KARYN
UNITED STATES

7.23


BYE


 
ESA
CAMPOS MONICA
El Salvador

0
ROUND 16 TAEBACK
R2
C62
PTF

18:10 EDT
BRA

6.74
DOM

7.00
R2
C63
PTF

18:20 EDT
CAN

7.16
ARG

5.90
R2
C64
DSQ

18:30 EDT
ECU

DSQ
PER

7.03
R2
C65
PTF

18:40 EDT
MEX

7.50
USA

7.20
R2
C66
PTF

18:50 EDT
CHI

6.30
BRA

6.93
R2
C67
PTF

19:00 EDT
USA

7.17
ESA

6.74
R2
C68
PTF

19:10 EDT
COL

7.00
URU

6.27
R2
C69
PTF

19:20 EDT
USA

7.36
ESA

7.10
QUARTERFINAL TAEGEUK 7
R2
C70
PTF

19:30 EDT
DOM

7.20
CAN

7.23
R2
C71
PTF

19:40 EDT
PER

7.10
MEX

7.43
R2
C72
PTF

19:50 EDT
BRA

6.96
USA

7.17
R2
C73
PTF

20:00 EDT
COL

7.13
USA

7.34
SEMIFINAL KORYO
R2
C74
PTF

20:10 EDT
CAN

7.27
MEX

7.53
R2
C75
PTF

20:20 EDT
USA

7.43
USA

7.57
FINAL PYONGWON / SHIPJIN
R2
C76
PTF

20:40 EDT
MEX
7.60
7.54
7.57
USA
7.50
7.50
7.5
MEX
 
47503
POOMSAE UNDER 30 MALE BLACK BELT SINGLE / 25 Jul / 23 Competitors




ROUND 32 KEUMGANG


BYE


MEX
ARROYO MARCO
Mexico

0
 
R1
C53
DSQ

16:30 EDT
CAY
PASCAL DERRICK
Cayman Islands

DSQ
BRA
CLEBER YAN
Brasil

7.00
R1
C54
PTF

16:40 EDT
DOM
RUIZ OMARLYN
Republica Dominicana

6.03
NCA
ORTEGA ELIAN
Nicaragua

7.00


BYE


 
ARG
LUIS MARIANI
Argentina

0


BYE


HON
GOMEZ RICARDO
Honduras

0
 
R1
C55
PTF

16:50 EDT
COL
VELEZ MATEO
Colombia

6.87
CAN
CHAN KARSTEN
Canada

6.93
R1
C56
PTF

17:00 EDT
USA
SUN ETHAN
UNITED STATES

7.36
ESA
LOVO JAVIER
El Salvador

6.27


BYE


 
VEN
PINA ALVY
Venezuela

0


BYE


GUA
MORALES HECTOR
Guatemala

0
 


BYE


 
CHI
SILVA FRANCISCO
Chile

0
R1
C57
DSQ

17:10 EDT
DOM
MERAN SEBASTIAN
Republica Dominicana

DSQ
BRA
KEITY THIAGO
Brasil

6.56


BYE


 
PER
DEL-CASTILLO HUGO
Peru

0


BYE


ECU
CAMPOS ANDEE
Ecuador

0
 
R1
C58
PTF

17:20 EDT
USA
DAHLBERG JASON
UNITED STATES

6.57
ESA
RUIZ ELIAS
El Salvador

6.47
R1
C59
PTF

17:30 EDT
HON
NOLASCO SAMUEL
Honduras

6.17
BRA
DE-OLIVEIRA LUCAS
Brasil

6.13


BYE


 
PAN
HO JORDAN
Panama

0
ROUND 16 TAEBACK
R1
C60
PTF

17:40 EDT
MEX

7.23
BRA

7.16
R1
C61
PTF

17:50 EDT
NCA

7.43
ARG

6.77
R1
C62
PTF

18:00 EDT
HON

6.27
CAN

6.84
R1
C63
PTF

18:10 EDT
USA

7.33
VEN

6.50
R1
C64
PTF

18:20 EDT
GUA

6.40
CHI

6.67
R1
C65
PTF

18:30 EDT
BRA

7.03
PER

7.33
R1
C66
PTF

18:40 EDT
ECU

5.63
USA

7.00
R1
C67
PTF

18:50 EDT
HON

6.67
PAN

5.26
QUARTERFINAL TAEGEUK 7
R1
C68
PTF

19:00 EDT
MEX

7.24
NCA

7.50
R1
C69
PTF

19:10 EDT
CAN

6.96
USA

7.53
R1
C70
PTF

19:20 EDT
CHI

6.70
PER

7.33
R1
C71
PTF

19:30 EDT
USA

7.13
HON

6.70
SEMIFINAL KORYO
R1
C72
PTF

19:40 EDT
NCA

7.33
USA

7.43
R1
C73
PTF

19:50 EDT
PER

7.36
USA

7.10
FINAL PYONGWON / SHIPJIN
R1
C74
PTF

20:10 EDT
USA
7.10
7.16
7.13
PER
7.53
7.47
7.5
PER
 
46855
POOMSAE UNDER 40 FEMALE BLACK BELT SINGLE / 26 Jul / 12 Competitors




ROUND 16 TAEBACK


BYE


VEN
MONSERRAT NILSA
Venezuela

0
 
R2
C54
PTF

16:35 EDT
USA
DO KATHY
UNITED STATES

6.63
ARG
LANGLOISFLORENCIA
Argentina

5.87
R2
C55
PTF

16:45 EDT
SUR
ALGOE Kirtie
Surinam

5.33
ARU
GARCIA JENNIFER
Aruba

6.74


BYE


 
BRA
BARROS DANIELE
Brasil

0


BYE


COL
GARCIA MONICA
Colombia

0
 
R2
C56
PTF

16:55 EDT
BRA
ABREU MARIELA
Brasil

6.44
CAN
FONG LUI
Canada

6.67
R2
C57
PTF

17:05 EDT
MEX
SALMERON ANABELLE
Mexico

6.70
CHI
ESCOBAR MARGARITA
Chile

6.74


BYE


 
USA
FU CARISSA
UNITED STATES

0
QUARTERFINAL KORYO
R2
C58
PTF

17:15 EDT
VEN

6.30
USA

6.83
R2
C59
PTF

17:25 EDT
ARU

6.80
BRA

6.33
R2
C60
PTF

17:35 EDT
COL

6.30
CAN

6.63
R2
C61
PTF

17:45 EDT
CHI

6.73
USA

6.66
SEMIFINAL PYONGWON
R2
C62
PTF

17:55 EDT
USA

7.00
ARU

6.90
R2
C63
PTF

18:05 EDT
CAN

6.53
CHI

6.60
FINAL SHIPJIN / KEUMGANG
R2
C64
PTF

18:25 EDT
USA
7.17
6.70
6.94
CHI
7.03
6.83
6.93
USA
 
46847
POOMSAE UNDER 40 MALE BLACK BELT SINGLE / 26 Jul / 12 Competitors




ROUND 16 TAEBACK


BYE


BRA
OLIVEIRA CLEITON
Brasil

0
 
R1
C45
PTF

15:50 EDT
USA
HA KWANGJIN
UNITED STATES

7.00
ESA
CANALES ESAU
El Salvador

6.46
R1
C46
PTF

16:00 EDT
ARG
PABLO VALAZQUEZ
Argentina

6.43
USA
CHAN DAVID
UNITED STATES

6.86


BYE


 
COL
RODRIGUEZ LEANDRO
Colombia

0


BYE


MEX
ARECHIGA RAFAEL
Mexico

0
 
R1
C47
PTF

16:10 EDT
BRA
PIRES FABIO
Brasil

6.67
HON
BORJAS Mauricio
Honduras

5.54
R1
C48
PTF

16:20 EDT
VEN
QUERO ALFONZO
Venezuela

6.67
USA
NGUYEN ANH
UNITED STATES

7.10


BYE


 
CHI
ORTIZ LUIS
Chile

0
QUARTERFINAL KORYO
R1
C49
PTF

16:30 EDT
BRA

6.83
USA

7.10
R1
C50
PTF

16:40 EDT
USA

6.87
COL

6.73
R1
C51
PTF

16:50 EDT
MEX

6.53
BRA

6.70
R1
C52
PTF

17:00 EDT
USA

7.07
CHI

6.77
SEMIFINAL PYONGWON
R1
C53
PTF

17:10 EDT
USA

7.27
USA

6.80
R1
C54
PTF

17:20 EDT
BRA

6.90
USA

7.30
FINAL SHIPJIN / KEUMGANG
R1
C55
PTF

17:40 EDT
USA
7.20
7.00
7.1
USA
7.23
7.30
7.26
USA