2022 CANADIAN NATIONAL POOMSAE CHAMPIONSHIPS
WCompetition 26-28 Feb 2022
DRAWS & BRACKETS
96308
FREESTYLE OVER 17 FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 27 Feb / 3 Competitors




FINAL FREESTYLE
R1·9
09:55 AM ET
PTF
ON
LEE MICHELLE
CAN-9612 ONTARIO

7.200
R1·10
10:00 AM ET
PTF
AB
HO VALERIE
AB ALBERTA

6.866
R1·11
10:05 AM ET
PTF
ON
YU JUSTINA
ON ONTARIO

6.766
MEDALISTS
R1·9
09:55 AM ET
PTF
ON
LEE MICHELLE
CAN-9612 ONTARIO
R1·10
10:00 AM ET
PTF
AB
HO VALERIE
AB ALBERTA
R1·11
10:05 AM ET
PTF
ON
YU JUSTINA
ON ONTARIO
 
96307
FREESTYLE OVER 17 MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 27 Feb / 5 Competitors




FINAL FREESTYLE
R1·6
09:35 AM ET
PTF
ON
HA JINSU
CAN-1711 ONTARIO

7.634
R1·7
09:40 AM ET
PTF
ON
THOMPSON KHALIL
CAN-7998 ONTARIO

7.500
R1·4
09:25 AM ET
PTF
ON
ASSADIAN AJ
CAN-1872 ONTARIO

7.167
R1·8
09:45 AM ET
PTF
ON
VAN EVAN
CAN-10553 ONTARIO

6.967
R1·5
09:30 AM ET
PTF
BC
CHEUK GORDON
CAN-10224 BRITISH COLUMBIA

6.134
MEDALISTS
R1·6
09:35 AM ET
PTF
ON
HA JINSU
CAN-1711 ONTARIO
R1·7
09:40 AM ET
PTF
ON
THOMPSON KHALIL
CAN-7998 ONTARIO
R1·4
09:25 AM ET
PTF
ON
ASSADIAN AJ
CAN-1872 ONTARIO
R1·8
09:45 AM ET
PTF
ON
VAN EVAN
CAN-10553 ONTARIO
 
96306
FREESTYLE OVER 17 MIXED BLACK BELT PAIR FS / 26 Feb / 2 Competitors




FINAL FREESTYLE
R1·8
09:45 AM ET
PTF
ON
J.HA CAN-1711 / M.LEE CAN-9612
ONTARIO

7.734
MEDALISTS
R1·8
09:45 AM ET
PTF
ON
J.HA CAN-1711 / M.LEE CAN-9612
ONTARIO
 
96305
FREESTYLE OVER 17 MIXED BLACK BELT TEAM FS / 26 Feb / 6 Competitors




FINAL FREESTYLE
R1·9
09:55 AM ET
PTF
ON
E.VAN CAN-10553 / A.ASSADIAN CAN-1872 / J.HA CAN-1711 / H.CHEUK CAN-9884 / E.WU CAN-10289 / V.HO CAN-8748
ONTARIO

7.534
MEDALISTS
R1·9
09:55 AM ET
PTF
ON
E.VAN CAN-10553 / A.ASSADIAN CAN-1872 / J.HA CAN-1711 / H.CHEUK CAN-9884 / E.WU CAN-10289 / V.HO CAN-8748
ONTARIO
 
96312
FREESTYLE UNDER 17 FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 26 Feb / 3 Competitors




FINAL FREESTYLE
R1·7
09:35 AM ET
PTF
ON
LEE RACHEL
CAN-10559 ONTARIO

6.834
R1·5
09:25 AM ET
PTF
ON
COOKE CAILIN
CAN-10359 ONTARIO

6.267
R1·6
09:30 AM ET
PTF
BC
JUNG DYNE
CAN-10599 BRITISH COLUMBIA

6.067
MEDALISTS
R1·7
09:35 AM ET
PTF
ON
LEE RACHEL
CAN-10559 ONTARIO
R1·5
09:25 AM ET
PTF
ON
COOKE CAILIN
CAN-10359 ONTARIO
R1·6
09:30 AM ET
PTF
BC
JUNG DYNE
CAN-10599 BRITISH COLUMBIA
 
96311
FREESTYLE UNDER 17 MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 26 Feb / 4 Competitors




FINAL FREESTYLE
R1·1
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
CHANG KAI-HSIN
CAN-6525 ONTARIO

7.167
R1·3
09:10 AM ET
PTF
ON
VAN ALAN
CAN-10366 ONTARIO

7.167
R1·2
09:05 AM ET
PTF
AB
BOTHA HEINRICH
AB ALBERTA

6.800
R1·4
09:15 AM ET
PTF
BC
LEUNG IVAN
CAN-10474 BRITISH COLUMBIA

6.767
MEDALISTS
R1·1
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
CHANG KAI-HSIN
CAN-6525 ONTARIO
R1·3
09:10 AM ET
PTF
ON
VAN ALAN
CAN-10366 ONTARIO
R1·2
09:05 AM ET
PTF
AB
BOTHA HEINRICH
AB ALBERTA
R1·4
09:15 AM ET
PTF
BC
LEUNG IVAN
CAN-10474 BRITISH COLUMBIA
 
96310
FREESTYLE UNDER 17 MIXED BLACK BELT PAIR / 27 Feb / 2 Competitors




FINAL FREESTYLE
R1·1
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
A.VAN CAN-10366 / C.CHO CAN-8542
ONTARIO

7.167
MEDALISTS
R1·1
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
A.VAN CAN-10366 / C.CHO CAN-8542
ONTARIO
 
96309
FREESTYLE UNDER 17 MIXED BLACK BELT TEAM FS / 27 Feb / 11 Competitors




FINAL FREESTYLE
R1·3
09:15 AM ET
PTF
ON
K.CHANG CAN-6525 / J.KANG / E.SO CAN-9679 / C.CHO CAN-8542 / R.LEE CAN-10559 / H.BOTHA CAN-10682
ONTARIO

7.267
R1·2
09:10 AM ET
PTF
AB
A.WEBBER CAN-10813 / J.PAYNOR-LIMBONA CAN-10828 / J.CAMPBELL CAN-10818 / S.THOVESON CAN-10820 / G.CAMPBELL CAN-10819
ALBERTA

5.934
MEDALISTS
R1·3
09:15 AM ET
PTF
ON
K.CHANG CAN-6525 / J.KANG / E.SO CAN-9679 / C.CHO CAN-8542 / R.LEE CAN-10559 / H.BOTHA CAN-10682
ONTARIO
R1·2
09:10 AM ET
PTF
AB
A.WEBBER CAN-10813 / J.PAYNOR-LIMBONA CAN-10828 / J.CAMPBELL CAN-10818 / S.THOVESON CAN-10820 / G.CAMPBELL CAN-10819
ALBERTA
 
95699
PARA POOMSAE UNDER 30PARA MALE BLACK BELT P20 / 26 Feb / 1 Competitors




FINAL TAEGEUK 8 / SHIPJIN
R1·10
10:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
ARBUCKLE AUSTIN
CAN-10521 ONTARIO
8.266
8.433
8.350
MEDALISTS
R1·10
10:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
ARBUCKLE AUSTIN
CAN-10521 ONTARIO
 
96100
POOMSAE CADET FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 26 Feb / 12 Competitors




SEMIFINAL TAEGEUK 4 / TAEGEUK 8
R1·31
12:05 PM ET
PTF
ON
LEE RACHEL
CAN-10559 ONTARIO
7.167
7.066
7.117
R1·28
11:50 AM ET
PTF
ON
KIM ABIGAIL
CAN-10685 ONTARIO
7.066
6.867
6.967
R1·24
11:30 AM ET
PTF
BC
SHEN ALEXIS
CAN-10760 BRITISH COLUMBIA
6.734
6.734
6.734
R1·34
12:20 PM ET
PTF
ON
WONG RACHEL
CAN-10746 ONTARIO
6.833
6.600
6.717
R1·32
12:10 PM ET
PTF
ON
LOR KAELAN-MORGANNE
CAN-10791 ONTARIO
6.833
6.533
6.683
R1·30
12:00 PM ET
PTF
ON
LAU SOPHIE
CAN-10745 ONTARIO
6.734
6.600
6.667
R1·29
11:55 AM ET
PTF
ON
KUMARESAN NILAH
CAN-10787 ONTARIO
6.600
6.533
6.567
R1·23
11:25 AM ET
PTF
ON
CHENG ELIANA
CAN-10808 ONTARIO
6.500
6.533
6.517
R1·33
12:15 PM ET
PTF
ON
PONTISSO ABIGAIL
CAN-10806 ONTARIO
6.400
6.467
6.434
R1·25
11:35 AM ET
PTF
ON
DOTTO GABRIELLA
CAN-10793 ONTARIO
6.033
5.834
5.934
R1·27
11:45 AM ET
PTF
ON
JAGDEO MADELEINE
CAN-10781 ONTARIO
5.900
5.967
5.934
R1·26
11:40 AM ET
PTF
ON
EFLOV ERICA
CAN-10749 ONTARIO
5.967
5.867
5.917
FINAL KORYO / TAEGEUK 6
R1·42
01:05 PM ET
PTF
ON
LEE RACHEL
CAN-10559 ONTARIO
7.133
7.300
7.217
R1·37
12:40 PM ET
PTF
ON
LAU SOPHIE
CAN-10745 ONTARIO
7.000
6.967
6.984
R1·39
12:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
WONG RACHEL
CAN-10746 ONTARIO
6.900
6.967
6.934
R1·41
01:00 PM ET
PTF
ON
KIM ABIGAIL
CAN-10685 ONTARIO
6.966
6.867
6.917
R1·38
12:45 PM ET
PTF
ON
LOR KAELAN-MORGANNE
CAN-10791 ONTARIO
6.667
6.766
6.717
R1·40
12:55 PM ET
PTF
BC
SHEN ALEXIS
CAN-10760 BRITISH COLUMBIA
6.700
6.667
6.684
R1·36
12:35 PM ET
PTF
ON
KUMARESAN NILAH
CAN-10787 ONTARIO
6.400
6.533
6.467
R1·35
12:30 PM ET
PTF
ON
CHENG ELIANA
CAN-10808 ONTARIO
6.300
6.234
6.267
MEDALISTS
R1·42
01:05 PM ET
PTF
ON
LEE RACHEL
CAN-10559 ONTARIO
R1·37
12:40 PM ET
PTF
ON
LAU SOPHIE
CAN-10745 ONTARIO
R1·39
12:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
WONG RACHEL
CAN-10746 ONTARIO
R1·41
01:00 PM ET
PTF
ON
KIM ABIGAIL
CAN-10685 ONTARIO
 
96098
POOMSAE CADET MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 26 Feb / 5 Competitors




FINAL KEUMGANG / KORYO
R1·22
11:15 AM ET
PTF
BC
ZHU AUSTIN
CAN-10735 BRITISH COLUMBIA
7.200
7.034
7.117
R1·18
10:55 AM ET
PTF
ON
KANG JAKE
ON ONTARIO
6.833
6.834
6.834
R1·21
11:15 AM ET
PTF
ON
PONTISSO COLBY
CAN-10755 ONTARIO
6.400
6.867
6.634
R1·20
11:05 AM ET
PTF
ON
LI GODWIN
CAN-10545 ONTARIO
6.133
6.767
6.450
R1·19
11:00 AM ET
PTF
BC
KWOK NATHAN
CAN-10783 BRITISH COLUMBIA
6.234
6.366
6.300
MEDALISTS
R1·22
11:15 AM ET
PTF
BC
ZHU AUSTIN
CAN-10735 BRITISH COLUMBIA
R1·18
10:55 AM ET
PTF
ON
KANG JAKE
ON ONTARIO
R1·21
11:15 AM ET
PTF
ON
PONTISSO COLBY
CAN-10755 ONTARIO
R1·20
11:05 AM ET
PTF
ON
LI GODWIN
CAN-10545 ONTARIO
 
95588
POOMSAE CADET MIXED BLACK BELT PAIR / 27 Feb / 4 Competitors




FINAL TAEGEUK 4 / KORYO
R1·12
10:15 AM ET
PTF
ON
G.LI CAN-10545 / R.WONG CAN-10746
ONTARIO 1
6.967
6.700
6.834
R1·13
10:20 AM ET
PTF
ON
C.PONTISSO CAN-10755 / A.KIM CAN-10685
ONTARIO 2
6.800
6.567
6.684
MEDALISTS
R1·12
10:15 AM ET
PTF
ON
G.LI CAN-10545 / R.WONG CAN-10746
ONTARIO 1
R1·13
10:20 AM ET
PTF
ON
C.PONTISSO CAN-10755 / A.KIM CAN-10685
ONTARIO 2
 
96094
POOMSAE JUNIOR FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 28 Feb / 14 Competitors




SEMIFINAL TAEBACK / TAEGEUK 6
R1·62
03:40 PM ET
PTF
ON
CHO CHRISTINE
CAN-8542 ONTARIO
7.200
7.367
7.284
R1·60
03:30 PM ET
PTF
ON
CHAU EMMA
CAN-6536 ONTARIO
7.200
7.334
7.267
R1·64
03:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
KUNG AGNES
ON ONTARIO
7.167
7.234
7.201
R1·57
03:15 PM ET
PTF
BC
JUNG DYNE
CAN-10599 BRITISH COLUMBIA
7.100
7.267
7.184
R1·67
04:05 PM ET
PTF
ON
TO NATALIE
CAN-8011 ONTARIO
7.133
7.100
7.117
R1·56
03:10 PM ET
PTF
ON
AHMED ZAIDA
CAN-10388 ONTARIO
7.033
7.100
7.067
R1·69
04:15 PM ET
PTF
ON
YU JAMIE
ON ONTARIO
7.000
7.033
7.017
R1·65
03:55 PM ET
PTF
ON
MAGNO KRYSTAL
CAN-10558 ONTARIO
6.900
6.866
6.883
R1·63
03:45 PM ET
PTF
ON
COOKE CAILIN
CAN-10359 ONTARIO
6.900
6.700
6.800
R1·59
03:25 PM ET
PTF
BC
KO VICTORIA
CAN-10846 BRITISH COLUMBIA
6.667
6.800
6.734
R1·58
03:20 PM ET
PTF
ON
AU EMILY
CAN-10700 ONTARIO
6.733
6.700
6.717
R1·66
04:00 PM ET
PTF
ON
TAYLOR AVERY
CAN-10506 ONTARIO
6.433
6.600
6.517
R1·61
03:35 PM ET
PTF
BC
LEE KATRINA
CAN-10738 BRITISH COLUMBIA
6.333
6.700
6.517
R1·68
04:10 PM ET
PTF
ON
VAN SOPHIA
CAN-10747 ONTARIO
5.533
6.000
5.767
FINAL TAEGEUK 8 / KEUMGANG
R1·73
04:40 PM ET
PTF
ON
TO NATALIE
CAN-8011 ONTARIO
7.300
7.200
7.250
R1·71
04:30 PM ET
PTF
ON
YU JAMIE
ON ONTARIO
7.100
7.134
7.117
R1·77
05:00 PM ET
PTF
ON
CHO CHRISTINE
CAN-8542 ONTARIO
7.167
7.066
7.117
R1·75
04:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
KUNG AGNES
ON ONTARIO
7.233
6.967
7.100
R1·72
04:35 PM ET
PTF
ON
AHMED ZAIDA
CAN-10388 ONTARIO
7.167
6.800
6.984
R1·76
04:55 PM ET
PTF
ON
CHAU EMMA
CAN-6536 ONTARIO
7.033
6.900
6.967
R1·74
04:45 PM ET
PTF
BC
JUNG DYNE
CAN-10599 BRITISH COLUMBIA
7.000
6.800
6.900
R1·70
04:25 PM ET
PTF
ON
MAGNO KRYSTAL
CAN-10558 ONTARIO
6.866
6.767
6.817
MEDALISTS
R1·73
04:40 PM ET
PTF
ON
TO NATALIE
CAN-8011 ONTARIO
R1·71
04:30 PM ET
PTF
ON
YU JAMIE
ON ONTARIO
R1·77
05:00 PM ET
PTF
ON
CHO CHRISTINE
CAN-8542 ONTARIO
R1·75
04:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
KUNG AGNES
ON ONTARIO
 
95975
POOMSAE JUNIOR MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 28 Feb / 9 Competitors




SEMIFINAL TAEGEUK 6 / TAEGEUK 4
R1·40
01:40 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHAN DARIAN
CAN-10361 BRITISH COLUMBIA
7.400
7.500
7.450
R1·46
02:10 PM ET
PTF
ON
SO ETHAN
CAN-9679 ONTARIO
7.200
7.400
7.300
R1·45
02:05 PM ET
PTF
BC
LEUNG IVAN
CAN-10474 BRITISH COLUMBIA
7.167
7.166
7.167
R1·44
02:00 PM ET
PTF
ON
LOR NATHAN
CAN-7286 ONTARIO
7.033
7.234
7.134
R1·42
01:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
JUDGE ROWAN
CAN-7033 ONTARIO
7.033
7.133
7.083
R1·47
02:15 PM ET
PTF
BC
NG TERENCE
CAN-10205 BRITISH COLUMBIA
7.100
7.033
7.067
R1·43
01:55 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHUNG JUNWOO
CAN-10603 BRITISH COLUMBIA
6.867
6.867
6.867
R1·39
01:35 PM ET
PTF
ON
JAGDEO LOGAN
CAN-10408 ONTARIO
6.167
6.200
6.184
R1·41
01:45 PM ET
PTF
AB
BOTHA HEINRICH
AB ALBERTA
5.667
6.300
5.984
FINAL TAEGEUK 7 / TAEGEUK 5
R1·54
02:55 PM ET
PTF
ON
SO ETHAN
CAN-9679 ONTARIO
7.300
7.400
7.350
R1·50
02:35 PM ET
PTF
BC
NG TERENCE
CAN-10205 BRITISH COLUMBIA
7.334
7.333
7.334
R1·55
03:00 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHAN DARIAN
CAN-10361 BRITISH COLUMBIA
7.267
7.267
7.267
R1·52
02:45 PM ET
PTF
ON
LOR NATHAN
CAN-7286 ONTARIO
7.100
7.033
7.067
R1·53
02:50 PM ET
PTF
BC
LEUNG IVAN
CAN-10474 BRITISH COLUMBIA
6.967
7.133
7.050
R1·51
02:40 PM ET
PTF
ON
JUDGE ROWAN
CAN-7033 ONTARIO
7.033
6.833
6.933
R1·49
02:30 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHUNG JUNWOO
CAN-10603 BRITISH COLUMBIA
6.800
6.733
6.767
R1·48
02:25 PM ET
PTF
ON
JAGDEO LOGAN
CAN-10408 ONTARIO
6.333
6.200
6.267
MEDALISTS
R1·54
02:55 PM ET
PTF
ON
SO ETHAN
CAN-9679 ONTARIO
R1·50
02:35 PM ET
PTF
BC
NG TERENCE
CAN-10205 BRITISH COLUMBIA
R1·55
03:00 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHAN DARIAN
CAN-10361 BRITISH COLUMBIA
R1·52
02:45 PM ET
PTF
ON
LOR NATHAN
CAN-7286 ONTARIO
 
95578
POOMSAE JUNIOR MIXED BLACK BELT PAIR / 27 Feb / 6 Competitors




FINAL TAEBACK / TAEGEUK 5
R1·14
10:30 AM ET
PTF
ON
N.LOR CAN-7286 / A.KUNG
ONTARIO 1
7.200
7.400
7.300
R1·15
10:35 AM ET
PTF
BC
D.CHAN CAN-10361 / K.LEE CAN-10738
BRITISH COLUMBIA
7.267
7.300
7.284
R1·16
10:40 AM ET
PTF
ON
E.SO CAN-9679 / C.CHO CAN-8542
ONTARIO 2
7.067
7.300
7.184
MEDALISTS
R1·14
10:30 AM ET
PTF
ON
N.LOR CAN-7286 / A.KUNG
ONTARIO 1
R1·15
10:35 AM ET
PTF
BC
D.CHAN CAN-10361 / K.LEE CAN-10738
BRITISH COLUMBIA
R1·16
10:40 AM ET
PTF
ON
E.SO CAN-9679 / C.CHO CAN-8542
ONTARIO 2
 
95508
POOMSAE OVER 30 FEMALE BLACK BELT TEAM / 28 Feb / 3 Competitors




FINAL KORYO / TAEGEUK 8
R1·11
09:00 AM ET
PTF
BC
L.FONG CAN-4103 / M.GE CAN-1703 / J.REID CAN-10757
BRITISH COLUMBIA
6.967
7.067
7.017
MEDALISTS
R1·11
09:00 AM ET
PTF
BC
L.FONG CAN-4103 / M.GE CAN-1703 / J.REID CAN-10757
BRITISH COLUMBIA
 
95507
POOMSAE OVER 30 MALE BLACK BELT TEAM / 28 Feb / 6 Competitors




FINAL JITAE / KEUMGANG
R1·9
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
R.KHAMSOUK / T.JOHL CAN-7023 / K.CHENG CAN-1676
ONTARIO 1
7.067
6.533
6.800
R1·10
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
H.SEO CAN-1528 / J.SOHN CAN-2161 / J.GIES CAN-1705
ONTARIO 2
7.067
5.733
6.400
MEDALISTS
R1·9
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
R.KHAMSOUK / T.JOHL CAN-7023 / K.CHENG CAN-1676
ONTARIO 1
R1·10
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
H.SEO CAN-1528 / J.SOHN CAN-2161 / J.GIES CAN-1705
ONTARIO 2
 
95509
POOMSAE OVER 30 MIXED BLACK BELT PAIR / 28 Feb / 6 Competitors




FINAL TAEGEUK 8 / CHONKWON
R1·6
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
H.SEO CAN-1528 / M.CHAN CAN-7177
ONTARIO 1
7.067
6.900
6.984
R1·7
09:00 AM ET
PTF
BC
J.RUSSELL CAN-10677 / B.CO CAN-8958
BRITISH COLUMBIA
6.867
6.733
6.800
R1·8
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
M.SYED / M.YONG CAN-8238
ONTARIO 2
6.267
6.234
6.251
MEDALISTS
R1·6
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
H.SEO CAN-1528 / M.CHAN CAN-7177
ONTARIO 1
R1·7
09:00 AM ET
PTF
BC
J.RUSSELL CAN-10677 / B.CO CAN-8958
BRITISH COLUMBIA
R1·8
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
M.SYED / M.YONG CAN-8238
ONTARIO 2
 
95608
POOMSAE OVER 65 FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 28 Feb / 2 Competitors




FINAL SHIPJIN / TAEBACK
R1·38
09:00 AM ET
PTF
QC
CHAMPAGNE CLAUDE
CAN-9016 QUEBEC
6.433
6.267
6.350
R1·37
09:00 AM ET
PTF
QC
BELZIL RACHEL
CAN-10744 QUEBEC
6.134
6.200
6.167
MEDALISTS
R1·38
09:00 AM ET
PTF
QC
CHAMPAGNE CLAUDE
CAN-9016 QUEBEC
R1·37
09:00 AM ET
PTF
QC
BELZIL RACHEL
CAN-10744 QUEBEC
 
95598
POOMSAE OVER 65 MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 28 Feb / 3 Competitors




FINAL PYONGWON / JITAE
R1·35
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
MANN BHAJAN
CAN-7355 ONTARIO
7.034
6.834
6.934
R1·36
09:00 AM ET
PTF
QC
LE JACQUES
QC QUEBEC
6.400
6.434
6.417
R1·34
09:00 AM ET
DSQ
NB
MECKING HANS
CAN-9627 NEW BRUNSWICK

DSQ
MEDALISTS
R1·35
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
MANN BHAJAN
CAN-7355 ONTARIO
R1·36
09:00 AM ET
PTF
QC
LE JACQUES
QC QUEBEC
R1·34
09:00 AM ET
DSQ
NB
MECKING HANS
CAN-9627 NEW BRUNSWICK
 
96001
POOMSAE UNDER 30 FEMALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 27 Feb / 12 Competitors




SEMIFINAL TAEGEUK 8 / SHIPJIN
R1·29
11:55 AM ET
PTF
ON
TAI FAITH
CAN-7964 ONTARIO
7.467
7.467
7.467
R1·34
12:20 PM ET
PTF
ON
YU JUSTINA
ON ONTARIO
7.433
7.366
7.400
R1·26
11:40 AM ET
PTF
BC
CHEUK HOLLY
CAN-9884 BRITISH COLUMBIA
7.333
7.234
7.284
R1·31
12:05 PM ET
PTF
ON
WIENS KAITLYN
CAN-1848 ONTARIO
7.233
7.267
7.250
R1·33
12:15 PM ET
PTF
ON
WU EVELYN
CAN-10289 ONTARIO
6.933
7.100
7.017
R1·23
11:25 AM ET
PTF
ON
LEE HANNAH
CAN-7218 ONTARIO
7.033
6.900
6.967
R1·27
11:45 AM ET
PTF
ON
SYED ABHIYA
CAN-10649 ONTARIO
6.967
6.966
6.967
R1·25
11:35 AM ET
PTF
ON
PARK JIYOON
CAN-5395 ONTARIO
6.933
6.900
6.917
R1·24
11:30 AM ET
PTF
BC
CHEUK CARMEN
CAN-10310 BRITISH COLUMBIA
6.833
6.600
6.717
R1·28
11:50 AM ET
PTF
BC
YUNG MEGAN
CAN-10210 BRITISH COLUMBIA
6.900
6.434
6.667
R1·30
12:00 PM ET
PTF
AB
CUMMINGS SYDNEY
CAN-10810 ALBERTA
6.133
6.000
6.067
R1·32
12:10 PM ET
PTF
QC
NI NINA
CAN-10411 QUEBEC
6.234
5.467
5.851
FINAL TAEGEUK 7 / PYONGWON
R1·42
01:05 PM ET
PTF
ON
TAI FAITH
CAN-7964 ONTARIO
7.466
7.400
7.433
R1·41
01:00 PM ET
PTF
ON
YU JUSTINA
ON ONTARIO
7.400
7.266
7.333
R1·40
12:55 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHEUK HOLLY
CAN-9884 BRITISH COLUMBIA
7.266
7.200
7.233
R1·39
12:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
WIENS KAITLYN
CAN-1848 ONTARIO
7.166
7.167
7.167
R1·38
12:45 PM ET
PTF
ON
WU EVELYN
CAN-10289 ONTARIO
7.100
6.834
6.967
R1·35
12:30 PM ET
PTF
ON
PARK JIYOON
CAN-5395 ONTARIO
6.967
6.866
6.917
R1·37
12:40 PM ET
PTF
ON
LEE HANNAH
CAN-7218 ONTARIO
7.066
6.267
6.667
R1·36
12:35 PM ET
PTF
ON
SYED ABHIYA
CAN-10649 ONTARIO
6.833
6.466
6.650
MEDALISTS
R1·42
01:05 PM ET
PTF
ON
TAI FAITH
CAN-7964 ONTARIO
R1·41
01:00 PM ET
PTF
ON
YU JUSTINA
ON ONTARIO
R1·40
12:55 PM ET
PTF
BC
CHEUK HOLLY
CAN-9884 BRITISH COLUMBIA
R1·39
12:50 PM ET
PTF
ON
WIENS KAITLYN
CAN-1848 ONTARIO
 
96302
POOMSAE UNDER 30 FEMALE BLACK BELT TEAM / 28 Feb / 3 Competitors




FINAL TAEGEUK 6 / TAEGEUK 7
R1·5
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
K.WIENS CAN-1848 / E.WU CAN-10289 / H.CHEUK CAN-9884
ONTARIO
7.300
7.367
7.334
MEDALISTS
R1·5
09:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
K.WIENS CAN-1848 / E.WU CAN-10289 / H.CHEUK CAN-9884
ONTARIO
 
95522
POOMSAE UNDER 30 MALE BLACK BELT INDIVIDUAL / 27 Feb / 6 Competitors




FINAL PYONGWON / TAEGEUK 7
R1·17
10:50 AM ET
PTF
ON
ASSADIAN AJ
CAN-1872 ONTARIO
7.133
7.300
7.217
R1·19
11:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
LEE SAMUEL
CAN-1753 ONTARIO
7.100
7.267
7.184
R1·22
11:15 AM ET
PTF
ON
THOMPSON KHALIL
CAN-7998 ONTARIO
7.133
7.133
7.133
R1·20
11:05 AM ET
PTF
BC
CHEUNG AGASSI
CAN-10461 BRITISH COLUMBIA
7.034
7.100
7.067
R1·18
10:55 AM ET
PTF
BC
CHEUK GORDON
CAN-10224 BRITISH COLUMBIA
6.533
6.900
6.717
R1·21
11:10 AM ET
PTF
ON
SYED ZAIN
CAN-10650 ONTARIO
6.533
6.700
6.617
MEDALISTS
R1·17
10:50 AM ET
PTF
ON
ASSADIAN AJ
CAN-1872 ONTARIO
R1·19
11:00 AM ET
PTF
ON
LEE SAMUEL
CAN-1753 ONTARIO
R1·22
11:15 AM ET
PTF
ON
THOMPSON KHALIL
CAN-7998 ONTARIO
R1·20
11:05 AM ET
PTF
BC
CHEUNG AGASSI
CAN-10461 BRITISH COLUMBIA
 
95558
POOMSAE UNDER 30 MIXED BLACK BELT PAIR / 28 Feb / 8 Competitors




FINAL PYONGWON / TAEGEUK 6